NH Alert! The DoS Has Changed the P&R License Application Form!**UPDATE POST 406
[…] 91-A:4 Minutes and Records Available for Public Inspection. –

I. Every citizen during the regular or business hours of all public bodies or agencies, and on the regular business premises of such public bodies or agencies, has the right to inspect all governmental records in the possession, custody, or control of such public bodies or agencies, including minutes of meetings of the public bodies, and to copy and make memoranda or abstracts of the records or minutes so inspected, except as otherwise prohibited by statute or RSA 91-A:5. In this section, "to copy'' means the reproduction of original records by whatever method, including but not limited to photography, photostatic copy, printing, or electronic or tape recording.

I do take issue with her saying "mutually agreeable time", unless that really means "anytime during regular business hours".
 
$1.00 per page with labor factored in might not be as outrageous as it seems.