Help identifying CZ75 mags
[…] As we all know, 18 U.S.C. Section 921(a)(31) as it appeared on 13 SEP 94 was as follows:

”(31) The term “large capacity ammunition feeding device’ -
“(A) means a magazine, belt, drum, feed strip, or similar device manufactured after the date of enactment of the Violent Crime Control and Law Enforcement Act of 1994 that had a capacity of, or that can be readily restored or converted to accept, more than 10 rounds of ammunition; but
“(B) does not include and attached tubular device designed to accept, and capable of operating only with, .22 caliber rimfire ammunition.”.
 
For those interested, I have emailed Meg-Gar with photos and this was their response:

“It is not pre-ban.